clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Fantasy rankings, Week 17

Syndication: PackersNews MARK HOFFMAN/MILWAUKEE JOURNAL SENTINEL / USA TODAY NETWORK

It’s been a long season, but the final week of the fantasy playoffs have arrived - championship week. There are a lot of injuries to monitor heading into the week, so be sure to check your lineups before the Sunday slate at 1:00 ET. There were no Saturday or Thursday games. Here are the final rankings for week 17.

Quarterbacks

  1. Josh Allen vs ATL
  2. Aaron Rodgers vs MIN
  3. Patrick Mahomes @ CIN
  4. Jalen Hurts @ WAS
  5. Matthew Stafford @ BAL
  6. Dak Prescott vs ARI
  7. Tom Brady @ NYJ
  8. Kyler Murray @ DAL
  9. Justin Herbert vs LAC
  10. Trey Lance vs HOU
  11. Tyler Huntley vs LAR
  12. Joe Burrow vs KC
  13. Taysom Hill vs CAR
  14. Russell Wilson vs DET
  15. Kirk Cousins @ GB
  16. Derek Carr @ IND
  17. Ryan Tannehill vs MIA
  18. Mac Jones vs JAX
  19. Jared Goff @ SEA
  20. Tua Tagovailoa @ TEN
  21. Davis Mills @ SF
  22. Justin Fields vs NYG
  23. Baker Mayfields @ PIT
  24. Zach Wilson vs TB
  25. Ben Roethlisberger vs CLE
  26. Drew lock @ LAC
  27. Taylor Heinicke vs PHI
  28. Matt Ryan @ BUF
  29. Carson Wentz vs LV (if cleared)
  30. Sam Darnold @ NO
  31. Trevor Lawrence @ NE
  32. Mike Glennon @ CHI

Running backs

  1. Jonathan Taylor vs LC
  2. Nick Chubb @ PIT
  3. Dalvin Cook @ GB
  4. David Montgomery vs NYG
  5. Austin Ekeler vs DEN
  6. Joe Mixon vs KC
  7. Ronald Jones II @ NYG
  8. Alvin Kamara vs CAR
  9. Chase Edmonds @ DAL (if James Conner sits)
  10. Najee Harris vs CLE
  11. Aaron Jones vs MIN
  12. Sony Michel @ BAL
  13. Darrel Williams @ CIN
  14. Rashaad Penny vs DET
  15. Ezekiel Elliott vs ARI
  16. Damien Harris vs JAX
  17. Jeff Wilson Jr. vs HOU (if Elijah Mitchell sits)
  18. AJ Dillon vs MIN
  19. Boston Scott @ WAS
  20. Javonte Williams @ LAC
  21. Josh Jacobs @ IND
  22. Devin Singletary vs ATL
  23. Melvin Gordon III @ LAC
  24. Saquon Barkley @ CHI
  25. Cordarrelle Patterson @ BUF
  26. Michael Carter vsTB
  27. Tony Pollard vs ARI
  28. Rex Burkhead @ SF
  29. D’Onta Foreman vs MIA
  30. D’Andre Swift @ SEA
  31. Devonta Freeman vs LAR
  32. Dare Ogunbowale @ NE
  33. Ke’Shawn Vaughn @ NYJ
  34. Jamaal Williams @ SEA
  35. Justin Jackson vs DEN

Wide receiver

  1. Cooper Kupp @ BAL
  2. Davante Adams vs MIN
  3. Deebo Samuel vs HOU
  4. Stefon Diggs vs ATL
  5. Justin Jefferson @ GB
  6. CeeDee Lamb vs ARI
  7. AJ Brown vs MIA
  8. Tyreek Hill @ CIN
  9. Diontae Johnson vs CLE
  10. Tee Higgins vs KC
  11. Hunter Renfrow @ IND
  12. Jaylen Waddle @ TEN
  13. Ja’Marr Chase vs KC
  14. Tyler Lockett vs DET
  15. Amon-Ra St. Brown @ SEA
  16. Keenan Allen vs DEN
  17. Amari Cooper vs ARI
  18. Odell Beckham Jr. @ BAL
  19. DK Metcalf vs DET
  20. DeVonta Smith @ WAS
  21. Brandin Cooks @ SF
  22. Christian Kirk @ DAL
  23. Van Jefferson @ BAL
  24. Darnell Mooney vs NYG
  25. Brandon Aiyuk vs HOU
  26. Marquise Brown vs LAR
  27. K.J. Osborn vs GB
  28. Russell Gage @ BUF
  29. Cole Beasley vs ATL
  30. Michael Gallup vs ARI
  31. Jarvis Landry @ PIT
  32. Terry McLaurin vs PHI
  33. Marquez Valdez-Scantling vs MIN
  34. Chase Claypool vs CLE
  35. Joshua Palmer vs DEN

Tight ends

  1. Mark Andrews vs LAR
  2. Travis Kelce @ CIN
  3. Rob Gronkowski @ NYJ
  4. Dallas Goedert @ WAS
  5. George Kittle vs HOU
  6. Dawson Knox vs ATL
  7. Kyle Pitts @ BUF
  8. Hunter Henry vs JAX
  9. Dalton Schultz vs ARI
  10. Gerald Everett vs DET
  11. Mike Gesicki @ TEN
  12. Zach Ertz @ DAL
  13. Foster Moreau @ IND
  14. Pat Freiermuth vs CLE
  15. Tyler Higbee @ BAL
  16. Noah Fant @ LAC
  17. Cole Kmet vs NYG
  18. Tyler Conklin @ GB
  19. Jare Cook vs DEN
  20. CJ Uzomah vs KC